FAQ on American Judicial and Legal Corruption
Veteran's DD214 (Edwin Crosby)
Sham Trial brought on by Cook County Sheriff Dept.
Lechner & Sons (fka) A.W Zengeler
Get Involved/Contact Us

These are all of the people who have either been contacted or know about the fraud and corruption, some have been contacted multiple times. Even if they can not help themselves, we ask that they can pass the information on to someone who would help or investigate.
1. Michael Shakman (claimed a conflict of interest, gave the names of three attorneys who did not do anything: James E. Betke, Michael Hannafan and John Beale. Beale stated that there was not much that he could do.)

2. Frank Avila (did nothing)

3. Alderman Ricardo Munoz (did nothing)

4. Gery Chico (did nothing)

5. Rep. Luis Guiterrez (ignored us) 12/18/03, 5/9/06, 5/22/06 and 5/25/06

6. Attorney Cannon D. Lambert, Sr. (did nothing)

7. Attorney Larry Rogers, Jr. of the Power, Rogers and Smith law firm (Larry Rogers, Jr. is currently a 43rd district Commissioner for the Cook County Board of Review-which claims the agency was designed to review Cook County property tax assessment appeals.)
(He did nothing)

8. Alderman Billy Ocasio (26th ward) (ignored us) 11/25/03

9. Alderman Latasha Thomas (17th ward) (A meeting took place at her ward office, she claimed that she would look into what was happening-HTP, nothing ever happened)

10. Former Alderman William Beavers (7th ward) Currently a Cook County Commissioner (He is prejudice against hispanics-he stated that he would only help his own kind, this was at a meeting at his City Hall office, which after the meeting, he and owner of Big "O" Movers walked away together) He likes to refer to himself as the the "hog with the big nuts."

11. Alderman John Pope (10th ward) (claimed he couldn't help)

12. Alderman Freddrenna  Lyle (6th ward)

13. Alderman Leslie Hairston (5th ward)

14. Special Agent John Hauser (FBI)

15. Sun Times Reporter Fran Spielman 12/18/03, 5/9/06, 5/11/06, 5/25, 5/26/06

16. Chicago Tribune Reporter John Kass (referred us to Matt Walberg) 5/16/06

17. Sun Times Reporter Tim Novak (broke the story of the Hired Truck Scandal along with another reporter Steve Warmbir)

18. Senator Barack Obama (his office claimed they could not do anything) 5/22/06

19. NAACP 5/19/2006

20. EEOC (could not do anything) 5/19/06

21. City of Chicago Budget Director Paul Volpe

22. US Department of Transportation

23. US Department of State

24. Hoy Newspaper reporter Jaime Reyes (did article 2/28/04)

25. La Raza Newspaper Chief Editor Elbio Rodriguez Barilari 12/18/03 and 1/25/04

26. Chicago Tribune Public Editor Don Wycliff (ignored us) 

27. Lawndale Newspaper (ignored us)

28. Sun Times reporter Sue Ontiveros 1/25/04

29. Daily Southtown reporter John Dobberstein (did an article 2/13/04)

30. ABC News I-Team (ignored us) 5/9/06

31. NBC News' Dave Savini (ignored us) 12/19/03

32. NBC News' Renee Ferguson (ignored us) 12/19/03

33. CBS News' Pam Zekman (since Sun Times had done a story, she doesn't think that she'll be able to do a story on it) 1/24/04

34. Chicago Tribune reporter Matt Walberg (John Kass said for us to contact him, he works for Kass) ignored us 5/17/06

35. Northwestern University Blum Legal Clinic's L. Rubinowitz and J. Elson (ignored us) 5/19/06

36. Oprah Winfrey (ignored us) 9/28/06

37.  Jay Leno (ignored us) 11/6/06

38. Harry Belafonte (ignored us) 9/28/06

39. Chicago A.N.S.W.E.R (ignored us)

40. Campaign to End the Death Penalty

41. Social Justice Club of Purdue University

42. Russell Means, of American Indian Movement (referred us to Amy Goodman)

43. Amy Goodman (and her staff) of Democracy NOW! (ignored us)

44. Jamie Kalven, The Invisible Institute (ignored us)

45. Revolution Newspaper (ignored us)

46. Charles Ogletree, Harvard University Professor (ignored us)

47. Rage Against the Machine, rock band (ignored us)

48. Rudy Lozano, Jr. (ignored us)

49. Lupe Fiasco (ignored us)

50.  Jail4Judges (have their own agenda, can't help us)

51. We the People

52. Illinois Coalition to Abolish the Death Penalty (ignored us)

53. Chicago Committee to Free Mumia Abu Jamar

54. Northwestern University School of Law- The Center for Wrong Convictions (ignored us)

55. The MacArthur Justice Center @ Northwestern School of Law (ignored us)

56. CODE PINK (ignored us)

57. Alderman Manny Flores (1st Ward)

58. Alderman Madeline Haithcock (2nd Ward)

59. Alderman Toni Preckwinkle (4th Ward)

60. Alderman Sandi Jackson (7th Ward)
61. Alderman Michelle Harris (8th Ward)

62. Alderman Anthony Beale (9th Ward)

63. Alderman James Balcer (11th Ward)

64. Alderman George Cardenas (12th Ward)

65. Alderman Frank Olivo (13th Ward)

66. Alderman Edward Burke (14th Ward)

67. Alderman Theodore Thomas (15th Ward)

68. Alderman Shirley Coleman (16th Ward)

69. Alderman Virginia Rugai (19th Ward)

70. Alderman Michael Zalewski (23rd Ward)

71. Alderman Michael Chandler (24th Ward)

72. Alderman Danny Solis (25th Ward)

73. Alderman Walter Burnett (27th Ward)

74. Alderman Ed Smith (28th Ward)

75. Alderman Ariel Reboyras (30th Ward)

76. Alderman Ray Suarez (31st Ward)

77. Alderman Theodore Matalak (32nd Ward)

78. Alderman Richard "Dick" Mell (33rd Ward)

79. Alderman Rey Colon (35th Ward)

80. Alderman William J.P. Banks (36th Ward)

81. Alderman Emma Mitts (37th Ward)

82. Alderman Thomas Allen (38th Ward)

83. Alderman Patrick O'Connor (40th Ward)

84. Alderman Brian Doherty (41st Ward)

85. Alderman Burton Natarus (42nd Ward)

86. Alderman Vi Daley (43rd Ward)

87. Alderman Tom Tunney (44th Ward)

88. Alderman Patrick Levar (45th Ward)

89. Alderman Helen Schiller (46th Ward)

90. Alderman Eugene Schulter (47th Ward)

91. Alderman Mary Ann Smith (48th Ward)

92. Alderman Joseph Moore (49th Ward)

93. Alderman Bernard Stone (50th Ward)

94. Presidential Candidate John Edwards (NC)

95.  Presidential Candidate Mitt Romney (MA)

96. Associated Press in US, Germany and France

97. Liverpool Echo Newspaper (Liverpool, England)

98. Newfoundland Newspaper: The Advertiser (N.F, CA)

99. Radio Television Hong Kong (RTHK)

100. Moscow Times  (Russia)

101. Tokyo FNN News Network

102. NPR Radio

103. Latin American Chamber of Commerce

104. US Speaker of the House Nancy Pelosi

105. Illinois Senator Antonio Munoz

106. CBS News Online

107. Judicial Watch

108. Illinois Attorney General Lisa Madigan

109. US Attorney Patrick Fitzgerald

110. ACLU

111. Chicago Sun Times Reporter Abdon Pallasch

112. Illinois Governor Rod Blagojevich

113. City of Chicago's Inspector General David Hoffman

114. Attorney Barry Scheck

115. Illinois Senator James Meeks

116. Illinois Senator Gary Forby

117. State Representative Cynthia Soto

118.  quotelawrence

119. IndicttheCorrupt

120. Amnesty International

121. Southern Poverty Law Center (Lillie Tucker, Morris Dees and Judy Bruno)

122. Sister Helen Prejean

123. Flint Taylor of The People's Law Office

124. 10th Ward Committee (Chicago)

125. H.A.L.T

126. Derechos Humanos

127. Montel Williams of The Montel Williams Show

128. Victims of Law

129. WILL (AM-FM Radio) University of Illinois @Urbana


131. Time Magazine

132. Citizens for Community Action


134. Bill O'Reilly of the O'Reilly Factor

135. Bill Kurtis of American Justice


137. Michael McCarthy (WKQX Q101 Radio show, "I'm Just Saying")

138. Illinois Senator Emil Jones

139. Citizens for Legal Responsibility

140. National Coalition to End the Death Penalty

141. Mancow Muller

142. Sister Helen Prejean

143. Susan Karani (formerly of Amnesty International-University of Chicago/Hyde Park)

144. Dana Balicki (CODE PINK)

145. The Chicago Defender

146. Nation of Islam's Minister Louis Farrakhan

147. Theresa Pintozzi (Court Reporter in the Wzorek case)

148. NBC 5 Station President, Larry Wert

149. WLS/ABC 7

150. Time Magazine

151. Michael Moore

152. Aaron Russo

153. Mayor Richard Daley

154. School of the Americas Watch

155. CNN

156. Dateline NBC

157. Death Penalty Information Center

158. American Judicature Society

159. 105.9 WCKG

160. La Raza Unida

161. The Boston Globe

162. The Kentucky Times

163. The London Times

164. Nicaragua Solidarity Committee

165. After Downing Street Coalition

166. Real Time with Bill Maher

167. Mark Crispin Miller, author "Fooled Again"

168. Howard Zinn, historian

169. Center for Constitutional Rights

170. Justice Coalition of Greater Chicago

171. Journey of Hope

172. Southern Center for Human Rights

173. Citizens for Judicial Accountability

174. Vets for Justice

175. The Capital Times (John Nichols)

176. Frank Avila, Esq.

177. Alderman Bob Fioretti (2nd Ward)

178. Centro Comunitario Juan Diego

179. Our Lady of Guadalupe Church

180. CBS 2 Chicago News Reporters: Diann Burns
181. Pam Zekman
182. Suzanne LeMignot
183. Alita Guillen
184. Mary Kay Kleist
185. Jay Levine
186. Antonio Mora
187. Roseanne Tellez
188. Dorothy Tucker
189. Mike Flannery
190. Susan Carlson
191. Vince Gerasole
192. Joanie Lum

193. World Bank

194. Centre for Social Justice (Canada)

195. Illinois Northern District Court Reporters

196. La Raza Unida

197. The Naperville Sun Managing Editor Ted Slowik

198. Northwest Herald (Crystal Lake, IL)

199. Center For Public Integrity



202. Noelle Brennan

203. Federal Judge Wayne Andersen

204. Paul Volpe (now Chief Financial Officer of City of Chicago)

205. Public Information Officer Lisa Schrader (City of Chicago Office of Budget and Management)

206. New City of Chicago Director of Office of Budget and Manangement Benett J. Johnson III

207. American Bar Association

208. Patrick McDonough (

209. Administration Office of the United States Courts

210. City of Chicago Corporation Mara Georges (Dept. of Law)

211. City of Chicago Director of Public Affairs (Mara Georges assistant) Jennifer Hoyle (Dept. of Law)

212. Former Director of Hired Truck Program, Tom Kness

213. Artic Beacon's Greg Szymanski

214. Jeff Rense @

215. Francis Boyle, Professor University of Illinois at Champaign-Urbana

216. Alexander Outlook Newspaper (Alexander, Alabama)

217. Birmingham News (Birmingham, Alabama)

218. Decatur Daily (Decatur, Alabama)

219. Times Journal (Fort Payne, Alabama)

220. Greenville Advocate (Greenville, Alabama)

221. The Alaska Star (Eagle Star, Alaska)

222. Anchorage Daily News (Anchorage, Alaska)

223. Bristol Bay Times (Bristol Bay, Alaska)

224. Ahwatukee Foothills News (Ahwatukee, Arizona)

225. Ajo Copper News (Ajo, Arizona)

226. Arizona Central (Phoenix, Arizona)

227. East Valley Tribune (East Valley, Arizona)

228. Arkansas Democrat Gazette (Little Rock, Arkansas)

229. Daily Citizen  (Searcy, Arkansas)

230. The Acorn (Agoura Hills, California)

231. The Albion Monitor (Albion, California)

232. American Reporter (Hollywood, California)

233. Aspen Daily News (Aspen, Colorado)

234. Colorado Springs Independent (Colorado Springs, Colorado)
235. The Denver Post (Denver, Colorado)

236. The Stamford Advocate (Stamford, Connecticut)

237.The Hartford Courant (Hartford, Connecticut)

238. New Haven Register (New Haven, Connecticut)

239. The Common Denominator  (Washington, DC)

240. Roll Call (Washington, DC)

241. Voice of the Hill (Washington, DC)

242. Algeria Daily (Algeria)

243. Barbados Advocate (Barbados)

244. Granma (Cuba)

245. El Nuevo Dia (Puerto Rico)

246. Trinidad News (Trinidad)

247. Amandala (Belize City, Belize)

248. The Tico Times (Costa Rico)

249. El Diario De Hoy (El Salvador)

250. Prensa Libre (Guatemala)

251. Marrder (Tegucigalpa, Honduas)

252. The Cyprus Weekly (Cyprus)

253. The Herald (Glasgow, Scotland)

254. Accrington Observer (Accrington-Lancaster, England)

255. Barnsley Chronicle (South Yorkshire, England)

256. Bristol Evening Post (Avon, England)

257. An Phoblacht (Dublin, Ireland)

258. Irish Independent  (Dublin, Ireland)

259. The National Securities Archives

260. National Action Network (NY)

261. Republican Presidential Nominee John McCain

262. The United Nations

263. Iran President Mahmoud Ahmadinejad

264. Washington Post

265. Casper Star Tribune (Wyoming)

266. Douglas Budget (Douglas, Wyoming)

267. Abbottsford Tribune-Phonograph (Abbottsford, Wisconsin)

268. Beloit Daily News (Beloit, Wisconsin)

269. Bluefield Daily Telegraph (Bluefield-Princeton, West Virginia)

270. Pocahontas Times (West Virginia)

271. Fairfax Times (Fairfax, Virginia)

272. Mercer Island Reporter (Washington)

273. Barre-Montpelier Times Argus (Barre, Vermont)

274. Daily Herald (Provo, Utah)

275. Hilltop Times (Ogden, Utah)

276. Abilene Reporter News (Abilene, Texas)

277. Bryan-College Eagle (Bryan-College Station, Texas)

278. Corpus Christi Caller (Corpus Christi, Texas)

279. Commercial Appeal (Memphis, Tenneessee)

280. Sioux Falls Argus Reader (Sioux Fall, South Dakota)

281. Columbia State (Columbia, South Carolina)

282. Charleston Post and Courier (Charleston, South Carolina)

283. Call (Woonsocket, Rhode  Island)

284. Pawtucket Times (Pawtucket, Rhode Island)

285. Chestnut Hill Local (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

286. Cressin-Gallitzin Mainliner (Ebensburg, Pennsylvania)

287. Aurora Beacon News (Aurora, Ilinois)

288. Du Quoin Evening Call (Du Quoin, Illinois)

289. The Final Call (Chicago, Illinois)

290. Dr. Thomas R. Hensley (Kent State University- Prelaw Advising)

291. Bradley Scout (Peoria, Illinois)

292. The Rose Thorn (Terre Haute, Indiana)

293. The Purdue Exponent (West Lafayette, Indiana)

294. Iowa State Daily (Iowa City, Iowa)

295. Columbia Daily Spector (New York City, New York)

296. Ceasefire

297. Father Michael Pfleger (Saint Sabina Church)

298. Cornell Daily Sun (Cornell University- Ithaca, New York)

299. Charleston Law School (Charleston, South Carolina)

300. Charlotte School of Law (Charlotte, North Carolina)

301. Drexel University Earle Mack School of Law (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)

302.  Cook County Commissioner Earlean Collins, 1st District

303. Cook County Commissioner Robert Steele, 2nd District

304. Cook County Commissioner Jerry "Iceman" Butler, 3rd District

305. Cook County Commissioner William M. Beavers, 4th District

306. Cook County Commissioner Deborah Sims, 5th District

307. Cook County Commissioner Joan Patricia Murphy, 6th District

308. Cook County Commissioner Joseph Mario Moreno, 7th District

309. Cook County Commissioner Roberto Maldonado, 8th District

310. Cook County Commissioner Peter N. Silvestri, 9th District

311. Cook County Commissioner Mike Quigley, 10th District

312. Cook County Commissioner John P. Daley, 11th District

313. Cook County Commissioner Forrest Claypool, 12th District

314. Cook County Commissioner Larry Suffredin, 13th District

315. Cook County Commissioner Gregg Goslin, 14th District

316. Cook County Commissioner Timothy O. Schneider, 15th District

317. Cook County Commissioner Anthony J. Peraica, 16th District

318. Cook County Commissioner Elizabeth "Liz" Doody Gorman, 17th District

319. El Sol De Zacatecas

320. The Guadalajara Reporter

321. Cuarto Poder

322. L' Echo Abitbun (Canada)

323. The Samoa Observer (Samoa)

324. The Advertiser (Adelaide, Austraila)

325. The New Zealand Herald (New Zealand)

326. The Caymanian Compass (British West Indies)

327. The Saipan Tribune (US Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands)

328. Iran Culture & Press Institute (Tehran, Iran)

329. Nancy Grace (Headline News Network)

330. El Regional (Venezuela)

331. China Daily Newspaper (Bejing, China)

332. Beacon Herald (Ontario, Canada)

333. Prensa Libre (Guatemala)

334. Federal Judge Brian Barnett Duff

335. Power92 Chicago

336. WLS 890AM News Radio

337. 560 AM WIND

338. WBBM News Radio

339. Transparency International

340. U4 Anti Corruption Resource Centre

341. US Committee on Ways and Means

342. US Senator Barbara Boxer (CA)

343. US Senator Tom Harkin (IA)

344. US Senator Joseph Biden (DE)

345. US Senator Jeff Bingaman (NM)

346. US Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton (NY)

347. US Senator Edward Kennedy (MA)

348. US Senator Joseph Liberman (CT)

349. WTTW (Chicago Tonight)

350. Former Illinois Governor George Ryan

351. Second Republic of Vermont- Thomas Naylor

352. Green Mountain Brigade -East St. Johnsbury, VT

353. James Howard Kunstler -Saratoga Springs, FL

354. Vermont Bar Association -Montpelier, VT

355. Pamela Marsh- Marsh & Wagner, PC -Middlebury, VT

356. Adducci, Dorf, Lehner, Mitchell & Blakenship, PC- Chicago, IL

357. Ancel, Glink, Diamond, Bush, DiCanni & Krafthefer, PC- Chicago, IL

358. Barnes & Thornburg-Chicago, IL

359. Bell, Boyd & Lloyd, LLC- Chicago, IL

360. Brown, Hay & Stephens- Chicago, IL

361. Burke, Burns & Pinelli- Chicago, IL

362. Chapman and Cutler LLP- Chicago, IL

363. Conrad R. Reddick- Wheaton, IL

364. Cotsirilos, Tighe & Streicker, Ltd.-Chicago, IL

365. Crowell & Morig, LLP-Washington, D.C

366. Day & Robert- Naperville, IL

367. DLA Piper- Chicago, IL

368. Drinker, Biddle & Reath, LLP- Chicago, IL

369. Duane Morris LLP-Philadelphia, PA

370. Dykema, Gossett, PC-Chicago, IL

371. Feldesman, Tucker, Leifer, Fidell-Washington, DC

372. Foley & Lardner, LLP-Chicago, IL

373. Ford & Harrison, LLP-Chicago, IL

374. Franczek Sullivan, P.C-Chicago, IL

375. Freeborn & Peters-Chicago, IL

376. Gardner, Carton & Douglas-Chicago, IL

377. Golden & Associates-Chicago, IL

378. Gonzalez, Saggio and Harlan, LLC (Roland Burris and his attorney Timothy W. Wright III both are employed by this firm) Isn't this a conflict of interest??-Chicago, IL location

379. Gordon, Glickson LLC- Chicago, IL

380. Greenberg & Traurig LLP- Miami, FL

381. Greene and Letts-Chicago, IL

382. Hawkins, Delafield & Wood-Washington, D.C

383. Holland & Knight- Orlando, FL

384. Ice Miller-Chicago, IL

385. Jackson Lewis, LLP-Chicago, IL

386. James G. Soto & Associates, Ltd.- Itasca, IL

387. Jenner & Block- Chicago, IL

388. Jennifer Rabiah-Chicago, IL

389. John McDonough- Elmhurst, IL

390. Johnna Pottof-LaGrange, IL

391. Jones Day-Chicago, IL

392. Kaplan, Kirsch & Rockwell-Washington, DC

393. Katten, Muchin and Rosenman-Chicago, IL

394. Klein, Thorpe and Jenkins, Ltd-Chicago, IL

395. Krasnow Saunders Cornblath, LLP-Chicago, IL

396. Kutak Rock, LLP-Omaha, NE

397. Laner, Muchin, Dombrow, et al.-Chicago, IL

398. Laraia & Hubbard, P.C- Wheaton, IL

399. Leinenweber & Baroni, LLC- Chicago, IL

400. Levenfeld Pearlstein, LLC- Chicago, IL

401. Madsen, Farkas & Powen, LLC- Chicago, IL

402. Mary Jean Dolan- Hinsdale, IL

403. Mathewson Right of Way Company- Chicago, IL

404. Matkov, Salzman, Madoff & Gunn- Chicago, IL

405. Mayer Brown- Chicago, IL

406. McGuire Woods, LLP- Chicago, IL

407. Michael Best & Freidrich- Chicago, IL

408. Neal & Leroy, LLC-Chicago, IL

409. Neal Gerber & Eisenberg, LLP- Chicago, IL

410. Nicolas Trovato- Chicago, IL

411. O'Keefe Lyons & Hynes, LLC- Chicago, IL

412. Perkins Cole, LLP- Chicago, IL

413. Pillsbury Winthrop- New York, NY

414. Pugh, Jones, Johnson & Quandt, P.C- Chicago, IL

415. Quarles & Harrow-Chicago, IL

416. Querrey & Harrow- Chicago, IL

417. Ravitz & Palles P.C- Chicago, IL

418. Rock Fusco, LLC- Chicago, IL

419. Rosenthal, Murphey & Coblentz-Chicago, IL

420. Ruth Masters-Oak Park, IL

421. Sanchez, Daniels & Hoffman-Chicago, IL

422. Schwaniger & Associates, P.C- Washington, D.C

423. Sean H. Donahue, Esq.-Washington, D.C

424. Seyfarth Shaw, LLP-Chicago, IL

425. Shefsky & Froelich- Chicago, IL

426. Sidley Austin LLP-Chicago, IL

427. Stellato & Schwartz, Ltd.-Chicago, IL

428. Stetler & Duffy, Ltd.-Chicago, IL

429. Swanson, Martin & Bell- Chicago, IL

430. The Baller Herbst Law Group-Washinton, DC

431. The Law Office of Gregory T. Mitchell- Homewood, IL

432. The Law Office of Mark L. Rotert-Chicago, IL

433. The Law Office of Joseph V. Roddy- Chicago, IL

434. The Law Office of Kenneth L. Cunniff, Ltd.- Chicago, IL

435. The Law Office of Standish E. Willis, Ltd. Chicago, IL

436. The Michael Schneiderman Law Firm-Chicago, IL

437. Varga, Berger, Ledsky, Hayes & Casey-Chicago, IL

438. William J. Harte, Ltd-Chicago, IL

439. Winston & Strawn LLP- Chicago, IL

440. Gary Shapiro, Assistant First United States Attorney

441. Marsha McClellan, Chief Asset Forfeiture- Dirksen Federal Building

442. Edwin Vieria, Ph.d, J.D- Manassas, VA

443. Herbert G. Ogden-Ogden LAw Offices, PC- Danby, VT

444. Langrock, Sperry & Wool LLP- Burlington, VT

445. Robert D. Grant- Chicago Agent In Charge of Federal Bureau of Investigations

446. Cook County Criminal Courts Administration Building (Forensic Clinical Services- Marie Jarema,        

447. Ms. (first name unknown) Lerner -Also from Forensic Clinical Serivces

448. Peter Lourgos, MD, JD- Also from Forensic Clinical Services

449.  Peter M. Kramer, FOIA officer Cook County Sheriffs Department @ Daley Center

450. James Kaiser, Richard J. Nakon & Associates- Wauconda, IL

451. Cook County Sheriff Department Internal Affairs- (Star #42 Robert Anderson)

452. Illinois State Senator Pamela J. Atthoff

453. Illinois State Senator Tim Bivins

454. Illinois State Senator Larry K. Bomke

455. Illinois State Senator Michael Bond

456. Illinois State Senator Bill Brady

457. Illinois State Senator J. Bradley Burzynski

458. Illinois State Senator James Clayborne Jr.

459. Illinois State Senator Jacqueline Y. Collins

460. Illinois State Senator Dan Cronin

461. Illinois State Senator M. Maggie Crotty

462. Illinois State Senator John J. Cullerton

463. Illinois State Senator Gary G. Dahl

464. Illinois State Senator James A. DeLeo

465. Illinois State Senator William Delgado

466. Illinois State Senator Deanna DeMuzio

467. Illinois State Senator Kirk W. Dillard

468. Illinois State Senator Gary Forby

469. Illinois State Senator Michael Freichs

470. Illinois State Senator Susan Garrett

471. Illinois State Senator William R. Haine

472. Illinois State Senator Debbie DeFrancesco

473. Illinois State Senator Dan Harmon

474. Illinois State Senator Rickey Hendon

475. Illinois State Senator Linda Holmes

476. Illlinois State Senator Randall M. Hultgren

477. Illinois State Senator Mattie Hunter

478. Illinois State Senator Mike Jacobs

479.Illinois State Senator John O. Jones

480. Illinois State Senator David Koehler

481. Illinois State Senator Dan Kotowski

482. Illinois State Senator Chris Lauzen

483. Illinois State Senator Kimberly A. Lightford

484. Illinois State Senator Terry Link

485. Illinois State Senator David Luechtefeld

486. Illinois State Senator Edward D. Maloney

487. Illinois State Senator Iris Y. Martinez

488. Illinois State Senator John J. Millner

489. Illinois State Senator Matt Murphy

490. Illinois State Senator Michael Noland

491. Illinois State Senator Carole Pankau

492. Illinois State Senator William E. Peterson

493. Illinois State Senator Christine Radogno

494. Illinois State Senator Kwame Raoul

495. Illinois State Senator Dale Richter

496. Illinois State Senator Dale E. Risinger

497. Illinois State Senator Carol Ronen

498. Illinois State Senator Dan Rutherford

499. Illinois State Senator Martin A. Sandoval

500. Illinois State Senator Jeffrey M. Schoenberg

501. Judge Mary L. Mikva- Cook County Juvenile Court (Child Protection)

502. Abner Mikva (Mikva Challenge)

503. Scott Lassar

504. Gino Agnello (US Court of Appeals 7th Circuit)

505. Lawrence Rosenthal (Chapman University School of Law-Orange, CA)

506. Congressman Dan Burton (R-IN)

507. Chico & Nunes

508. Chicago Christian Industrial League

509. The View

510. The Glenn Beck Program

511. Brocton Lockwood

512. Harry S. Pangas (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

513. Peter G. Pappas (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

514. W. Henry Parkman (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Atlanta, GA)

515. Juanita A. Passyn (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

516. James R. Paulk, Jr. (Of Counsel @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

517. William R. Pauls (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Washington, D.C)

518. Aaron M. Payne (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

519. Robert J. Pile (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Washington, D.C)

520. Owen J. Pinkerton (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

521. Patrice M. Pitts (Counsel @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

522. Lloyd Leva Plaine (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

523. R. Robinson Plowden (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

524. David S. Poline (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-New York)

525. Abigail J. Politzer (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Atlanta, GA)

526. William H. Penniman (Of Counsel @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

527. Leni C. Perkins (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

528. Daniel J. Peterson (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Washington, D.C)

529. Cherie A. Phears (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Atlanta, GA)

530. M. Celeste Pickron (Of Counsel @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Atlanta, GA)

531. S. Lawrence Polk (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Atlanta, GA)

532. Brennan A. Posner (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Atlanta, GA)

533. Robin J. Powers (Counsel @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- New York)

534. Jason M. Prine (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Atlanta, GA)

535. Bradley E. Prendergast (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Washington, DC(202) 383-0105), but listed with the Illinois Attorney Registration & Disciplinary Commission at: The Law Offices of Bradley E. Prendergast  2108 W. Devon   Chicago, IL 60659-2106 (773) 761-9900 

536. Alfred G. Adams, Jr. (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

537. Bert Adams (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-New York)

538. F. Louise Adams (Of Counsel @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP- Atlanta, GA)

539. David G. Adams (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

540. David I. Adelman (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

541. Erica M. Ahanntu (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

542. Peter J. Anderson (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

543. Chad V. Armstrong (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

544. Eric A. Arnold (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Washington, D.C)

545. Joshua B. Aronson, Ph.D (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

546. Amy K. Averill (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan, LLP-Atlanta, GA)

547. David A. Baay (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan- Houston, TX)

548. Leslie M. Bliwise (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-New York)

549. Kelly J. Baker (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

550. Steven B. Boehm- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, DC)

551. Brendan Ballard- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

552. John W. Bonds, Jr.- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

553. Wilson G. Barmeyer- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

554. Keith J. Barnett- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

555. S. Mark Borowski- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

556. Michael W. Barton- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Houston, TX)

557. George H. Bostick- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

558. William D. Barwick-(Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

559. Julie P. Bowling- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

560. Marguerite C. Bateman- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

561. Michael S. Bradley- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan- Houston, TX)

562. Marianna Batie- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

563. William H. Bradley- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-New York)

564. Ann M. Battle- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

565. James J. Briody- (Counsel @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

566. Frederick R. Bellamy- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

567. Michael W. Brooks- (Associates @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

568. Herbert N. Beller- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

569. Carmen L. Brun- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

570. Douglas W. Benson- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan- Washington, D.C)

571. J. Randall Buchanan- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

572. John W. Benson- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

573. Daniel M. Buchner- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

574. Elisabeth M. Bentzinger- (Counsel @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

575. Benjamin B. Buckwalter- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

576. Suzanne H. Bertolett- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

577. Vlad M. Buklin- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

578. Cynthia Reid Beyea- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

579. Thomas R. Bundy III- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

580. Jeffrey P. Bialos- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

581. Rachael D. Burke- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Wahington, D.C)

582. Susan C. Bird- (Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

583. B. Scott Burton- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan- Atlanta, GA)

584. Thomas E. Bisset- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Washington, D.C)

585. Debbie Butler- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

586. Jeffery D. Blake- (Associate @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

587. Thomas Byrne- (Partner @ Sutherland Asbill & Brennan-Atlanta, GA)

588. Illinois Governor Pat Quinn

589. Mother's Against Drunk Driving (Illinois and Indiana Chapters, also National Headquarters in Irving, Texas)